Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Leadership Team

Tim OConnor
Mr O'Connor
Headmaster
Sam Mc Naughton
Mr McNaughton
Associate Headmaster - Operations
Dr John Etty 2021
Dr Etty
Associate Headmaster - Academic
Simento Keith
Mr Simento
Deputy Headmaster - Academic
Askew David
Mr Askew
Deputy Headmaster Pastoral - Junior School
Oram Daniel
Mr Oram
Deputy Headmaster Pastoral - Senior School
Blyth John
Mr Blyth
Deputy Headmaster Human Resources
Guilford J.D.
Mrs Guilford
Chief Financial Officer

Accounting

Borich B.
Mr Borich
HOD
Dinesh Fonseca
Mr Fonseca
Colin Solomons
Mr Solomons
Blyth John
Mr Blyth
Deputy Headmaster Human Resources
D. Gale
Mr Gale
Form 6 Discipline Assistant
Crooks C
Mr Crooks
Joyce Samy
Mrs Samy
Senior School Associate Dean

Art

Bluett Sarah
Ms Bluett
HOD
HOF Arts and Technology
Boroughs Justin
Mr Boroughs
GREENSLADE R
Mrs Greenslade
Teina Smith
Miss Smith

Biology

Craig Paterson
Mr Paterson
HOD
Woollard S
Ms Woollard
Simento Rose
Mrs Simento
Ben Frank
Mr Ben
Cuming M.D
Mr Cuming
Form 4 Dean
Watling W
Mr Watling
William Chen v2
Mr Chen
Elaine Wong
Mrs Wong
McGowan Barbara
Ms McGowan

HOF Science

Business Studies

Doug Newton
Mr Newton
HOD
Borich B.
Mr Borich
Dinesh Fonseca
Mr Fonseca
T. Horrocks
Mr Horrocks
D. Gale
Mr Gale
Form 6 Discipline Assistant
Gard Ross
Mr Gard
Crooks C
Mr Crooks
Joyce Samy
Mrs Samy
Senior School Associate Dean
Gordon Pope
Mr Pope

Chemistry

Keshwara S
Mr Keshwara
HOD
Lassche Simon
Mr Lassche
Carr Dr Garry
Dr Carr
Knightly J.C.
Mr Knightly
Lee J. W.
Mr J. Lee
Daniel Aliaga
Mr Aliaga
Brooke Swaney
Miss Swaney
Sandy Liu
Ms Liu
Josh Potaka
Mr Potaka
Trainee Teacher
Simento Keith
Mr Simento
Deputy Headmaster - Academic

Classical Studies

Hay Mackenzie Frances
Mrs Hay-Mackenzie
HOD
Haywood Susan
Ms Haywood
MOORE T
Mr Moore

Economics

Wilson John
Mr J. Wilson
HOD
HOF Commerce
Colin Solomons
Mr Solomons
Gordon Rodney
Mr Gordon
T. Horrocks
Mr Horrocks
D. Gale
Mr Gale
Form 6 Discipline Assistant
Frank Haszard
Mr Haszard
Director of Boarding
Gard Ross
Mr Gard
Gordon Pope
Mr Pope

English

Laing Charles
Mr Laing
HOD
HOF English
BIRTWISTLE Adrienne
Mrs Birtwistle
Whelan James
Mr Whelan
Pillay N
Mr Pillay
Bahlmann Brian
Mr Bahlmann
Quelch
Mr Quelch
ROXBURGH E
Mrs Roxburgh
Potocky Pacay L
Miss Potocky-Pacay
van der Linde W
Mr van der Linde
Forster Charlotte
Ms Forster
Dong M
Mr Dong
Thacker N
Mrs Waring
Dyer Causton J.
Mr Dyer-Causton
Chris Bamber
Mr Bamber
Ashik Malani
Mr Malani
Reece Wright
Mr R. Wright
Steven Sheldon
Mr Sheldon
Ms McCrossen
Campbell Wood
Mr Wood
Oram Daniel
Mr Oram
Deputy Headmaster Pastoral - Senior School
LAZARUS yasmin
Mrs Lazarus

ESOL

White Louise
Mrs White
HOD
ROXBURGH E
Mrs Roxburgh
Dong M
Mr Dong
Teague R
Ms Teague
Victoria Park
Mrs Park
Natalie Savery
Mrs Savery
Oxana Chusovitina
Ms Chusovitina-Stretton

French

Marie Gaspar
Ms Gaspar
HOD
Form 4 Associate Dean
Tremoleda M.M
Ms Tremoleda
Bidet S.
Mr Bidet

Geography

PATON M
Mr Paton
HOD
Wadams David
Mr Wadams
Gilbert Laura
Mrs Gilbert
Maguire Grant
Mr Maguire
Easingwood Paul
Mr Easingwood
Dean of International Students
Kerry Wait
Mr Wait
Oates Chris
Mr Oates
CC Lee
Mr Lee
Form 3 Associate Dean J Gunson
Mr Gunson
Form 3 Associate Dean

Guidance and Careers Counselling

Taito M
Mr Taito
HOD
HOF Student Services
Knights Richard
Mr Knights
Form 7 Discipline Assistant
Edwards Graham
Mr Edwards
HOF Vocational and Assisted Learning
Porteous C.A.F
Mr Porteous
Student Services Counsellor
Peacock E
Mrs Peacock
Student Services Counsellor
K. Osborne
Mrs Osborne
Gateway Coordinator
Laura Dallaston
Ms Dallaston
Student Services Counsellor

History

John Bruce
Mr John
HOD
Deputy Director of Boarding
Hasler Jonathan
Mr Hasler
Elise Tala
Mr Elise
Sparks Andrew
Mr Sparks
Dunn C
Mr Dunn
HOF Social Sciences
Taylor R
Miss Taylor
Assistant HOD History
Nicola Leiseder
Mr Leiseder
Trainee Teacher
Dr John Etty 2021
Dr Etty
Associate Headmaster - Academic

Japanese

Cain Tom
Mr Cain
HOD
Yeh James
Mr Yeh
Form 6 Dean
Helleur
Mr Helleur

Latin

Buckingham Warren
Mr Buckingham
HOD
HOF Languages
Haywood Susan
Ms Haywood
Hay Mackenzie Frances
Mrs Hay-Mackenzie
MOORE T
Mr Moore
Dong M
Mr Dong

Learning Support

Bayley S
Ms Bayley
HOD
LAZARUS yasmin
Mrs Lazarus
Deborah McCutcheon For web 2020
Mrs McCutcheon

Mathematics

LEEUW
Mr Leeuw
HOD
HOF Mathematics
Jacob Rehu updated
Mr Rehu
Martin David
Mr D. Martin
Proctor Jane
Mrs Proctor
Das Arpita
Mrs Das
Ferguson T
Mrs Ferguson
Lee M
Mr M. Lee
McCullough G.P
Mr McCullough
van Heerden A
Ms van Heerden
King Steve
Mr King
De Jager T
Mrs de Jager
Paling T.
Mr Paling
Kavesh Singh
Mr Singh
J. Clayton
Mr Clayton
Richard Daniel
Mr Daniel
Chris McLachlan
Mr McLachlan
Ian Rowe
Mr Rowe
Scott Wong
Mr Wong
Jitesh Sima
Mr Sima
Arnold Van den Heuval
Mr Van den Heuval
Sam Mc Naughton
Mr McNaughton
Associate Headmaster - Operations
FERGUSON M
Mr Ferguson

Media Studies

Laing Charles
Mr Laing

HOF English
Ms McCrossen

Music

Wasson Barry
Mr Wasson
HOD
Hare E
Mr Hare
Form 5 Dean / Head of Performing Arts
Chris Adams v2
Mr Adams
Director of Performance Music

Physical Education

Hantz J
Mr Hantz
HOD
HOF PE and Outdoor Education
Roberts Jason
Mr Roberts
Billcliff Ian
Mr Billcliff
Blackwell Stuart
Mr Blackwell
HOD Health
Zac King
Mr Z. King
J Keshoor
Mr Keshoor
Willie Rickards
Mr Rickards
Head of Sport
Campbell Lowe
Mr Lowe
Form 5 Associate Dean
Askew David
Mr Askew
Deputy Headmaster Pastoral - Junior School

Physics

Jennings Gavin
Mr Jennings
HOD
Poulsen Michael
Mr Poulsen
Bartlett Wright Stephen
Mr Wright
Lesley Corray Staff Photo
Mr Corray
HUNTER Stiofan
Mr Hunter
Form 7 Dean
Pike S
Mr Pike
Diego Mercier
Mr Mercier
ONEILL FULLER J.
Mr O'Neill-Fuller
B. Hoang
Mr Hoang
Jonathan Fry
Mr Fry
Liam McClelland
Mr McClelland
Husnain Adil
Mr Adil

Science

McGowan Barbara
Ms McGowan
HOD
HOF Science
Woollard S
Ms Woollard
Simento Rose
Mrs Simento
Ben Frank
Mr Ben
Cuming M.D
Mr Cuming
Form 4 Dean
Watling W
Mr Watling
William Chen v2
Mr Chen
Craig Paterson
Mr Paterson
Elaine Wong
Mrs Wong
Lassche Simon
Mr Lassche
Carr Dr Garry
Dr Carr
Keshwara S
Mr Keshwara
Knightly J.C.
Mr Knightly
Lee J. W.
Mr J. Lee
Daniel Aliaga
Mr Aliaga
Brooke Swaney
Miss Swaney
Sandy Liu
Ms Liu
Josh Potaka
Mr Potaka
Trainee Teacher
Jennings Gavin
Mr Jennings
Poulsen Michael
Mr Poulsen
Bartlett Wright Stephen
Mr Wright
Lesley Corray Staff Photo
Mr Corray
HUNTER Stiofan
Mr Hunter
Form 7 Dean
Pike S
Mr Pike
Diego Mercier
Mr Mercier
ONEILL FULLER J.
Mr O'Neill-Fuller
B. Hoang
Mr Hoang
Jonathan Fry
Mr Fry
Liam McClelland
Mr McClelland
Husnain Adil
Mr Adil

Social Studies

Oates Chris
Mr Oates
HOD
Dong M
Mr Dong
Campbell Wood
Mr Wood
Wadams David
Mr Wadams
PATON M
Mr Paton
Gilbert Laura
Mrs Gilbert
Maguire Grant
Mr Maguire
Easingwood Paul
Mr Easingwood
Dean of International Students
Kerry Wait
Mr Wait
John Bruce
Mr John

Deputy Director of Boarding
Hasler Jonathan
Mr Hasler
Elise Tala
Mr Elise
Sparks Andrew
Mr Sparks
Dunn C
Mr Dunn
HOF Social Sciences
Taylor R
Miss Taylor
Assistant HOD History
Nicola Leiseder
Mr Leiseder
Trainee Teacher
Dr John Etty 2021
Dr Etty
Associate Headmaster - Academic
Helleur
Mr Helleur
Justin Doolan updated
Mr Doolan
CC Lee
Mr Lee
Form 3 Associate Dean J Gunson
Mr Gunson
Form 3 Associate Dean

Spanish

McNeill Michelle
Ms McNeill
HOD
Tremoleda M.M
Ms Tremoleda
Marie Gaspar
Ms Gaspar

Form 4 Associate Dean
CC Lee
Mr Lee
Antoni Thomaida
Miss Antoni

Te Reo Māori

Mr N.L. Lobb 2020 v2
Mr Lobb
HOD
Form 3 Dean
Willie Rickards
Mr Rickards
Head of Sport

Technology

Crook Mark
Mr Crook
HOD
Daniel Mellor
Mr Mellor
WOLFKamp
Mr Wolfkamp
Andrea Crook
Mrs Crook
Paul Coxhead
Mr Coxhead
Jacobs K
Mr Jacobs
Michael Jervis
Mr Jervis
Johnson A.V
Ms Johnson
Knights Richard
Mr Knights
Form 7 Discipline Assistant

Vocational Studies

Knights Richard
Mr Knights
Form 7 Discipline Assistant
Edwards Graham
Mr Edwards
HOF Vocational and Assisted Learning
K. Osborne
Mrs Osborne
Gateway Coordinator